More than 400 new LEGO pieces coming to Pick a Brick in July, including the goat

More than 400 new LEGO elements will be joining Pick a Brick next month, including the dark grey goat from 10332 Medieval Town Square.

LEGO pieces typically arrive on Pick a Brick a few months after their respective sets hit shelves, so July will see hundreds of new elements from the March 2024 sets available to purchase separately online. Headline parts in this drop include plenty of pieces from 10332 Medieval Town Square, from the Wolfpack member’s torso and the new Lion Knights’ shield to the dark grey goat.

Also in this batch of elements are the Seven Dwarfs’ hats from 43242 Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs’ Cottage, a glow-in-the-dark spider, Wyldfyre and Sora’s NINJAGO hairpieces, the new light grey tyres from LEGO Technic, blue leaf elements from Harry Potter, and the 45-degree cut-out 1×2 tiles from LEGO Speed Champions in 10 different colours. Check out more highlights in the table below.

ImageLEGO piecePart numberDesign number
BATTLE SHIELD, NO. 156490660109194
CAPE, NO. 30640610410079829
COCKPIT 10X4X3647447035284
CREATURE HEAD, NO. 1246464368105545
FENCE 1X4X2 W/ 4 KNOBS, NO. 164751895103
GOAT, NO. 106490240109167
LIMB ELEMENT64781102417
MINI BEARD, NO. 864660295321
MINI FIGURE, GNOME HAT648447593558
MINI UPPER PART, NO. 7116649031876382
SPIDER NO. 2647564129111
TILE 1X2, DEG. 45, CUT, LEFT65101285091
TILE 1X2, DEG. 45, CUT, RIGHT65101435092
TYRE TRACTOR DIA. 56X26647147970695
WIG, NO. 8464780605311
WIG, W/ ACCESSORY, NO. 864662395326

A total of 435 brand new LEGO pieces are scheduled to debut on Pick a Brick on July 1, so make sure to check back then to fill your cart (along with the new July 2024 sets). Note that not all elements may appear in all regions simultaneously, and some may be out of stock initially. Hit the link below to download the full list of LEGO elements joining Pick a Brick in July.

lego

Support the work that Brick Fanatics does by purchasing your LEGO using our affiliate links. Thanks!

Author Profile

Chris Wharfe
I like to think of myself as a journalist first, LEGO fan second, but we all know that’s not really the case. Journalism does run through my veins, though, like some kind of weird literary blood – the sort that will no doubt one day lead to a stress-induced heart malfunction. It’s like smoking, only worse. Thankfully, I get to write about LEGO until then.

YouTube video

Chris Wharfe

I like to think of myself as a journalist first, LEGO fan second, but we all know that’s not really the case. Journalism does run through my veins, though, like some kind of weird literary blood – the sort that will no doubt one day lead to a stress-induced heart malfunction. It’s like smoking, only worse. Thankfully, I get to write about LEGO until then.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *